+99862 224 84 84 | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deutschland online bookmaker http://artbetting.de/bet365/ 100% Bonus.
DAAD program grants are in the branch!
The coordinator of German Academic Exchange Service and the lector of the faculty of foreign philology at National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek, Simon Kretchmer came to Urgench branch of Tashkent Medical Academy on October 19, 2018 by invitation of the director of R.Yu. Ruzibaev.
Within the framework of the visit professorial – teaching staff of "Languages" department held a friendly meeting on "Education and Research in Germany". Deans of the faculties of Treatment and Pediatrics also participated in the meeting.
During the meeting, professorial – teaching staff and students of the branch received information on the various types of scholarships in the DAAD scholarship database, along with suitable offers on the research field of work for teachers.
Such open, sincere, face-to-face meetings can create the basis for our teachers, and students to work in bilateral cooperation with leading international Universities and Institutions.