+99862 224 84 84 | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deutschland online bookmaker http://artbetting.de/bet365/ 100% Bonus.
The branch hosted International scientific-practical conference
On October 24-25, 2019 at Urgench branch of Tashkent Medical Academy was held an International scientific-practical conference on the themes “Mini-invasive technology in medicine: yesterday, today and tomorrow. Problems and perspectives of development” and “Actual issues of modern medicine: the integration of science and practice”.
The conference was organized under the collaboration with Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Khorezm Regional Department of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Tashkent Medical Academy and it’s Urgench branch.
The main purpose of the conference is to familiarize with the experience of Uzbekistan in the use of mini-invasive technologies and actual problems of modern medicine, to exchange ideas on common issues in this area and to create a productive, efficacious way to prevent and eliminate them and also to develop promising areas of cooperation between international and foreign organizations, research institutes.
It was attended by prominent scientists from the Russian Federation, Central Asia and foreign countries, including professors, leading experts, qualified physicians as well as rectors and professors from prestigious higher educational institutions from the Republic of Ukraine, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan and Karakalpakstan.
At the opening of the conference, the rector of Tashkent Medical Academy Laziz Tuychiev, spoke in detail about the significance of the conference.
“It is not accidental that a major part of the tremendous transformation taking place today in our country is the emphasis on education, medical education, science and their integration with the practice, through the deep study and implementation of science in the country. It is possible to make a great contribution to the development of this level, which is one of the most important tasks facing scientists today, said San’at Salaev, Deputy khokim of Khorezm region on youth policy, social development and spiritual enlightenment work. He emphasized that it is important to organize such international scientific-practical conferences frequently and to provide an opportunity for all the scientists of our country to exchange ideas and experiences.”
During the conference, presentations of reputable scientists and experienced practitioners in the field of medicine were presented on the agenda.
Press-service of Urgench branch of TMA
Download Template Joomla 3.0 free theme.